Multiple Teams · Medina High School Coed Varsity Swimming beat Shaker Heights High School 358.5-256.5


Tuesday, December 22, 2015

6:00 PM

Shaker Heights High School
AWAY
256.5

Medina High School
HOME
358.5

Meet Recap

Here are the results from the Dual Meet @ Medina vs Shaker Heights on Tuesday December 22th. Results are also available on Meet Mobile just search Medina.

Medina Girls: 2-2 Overall, 1-2 GCC Conference

Medina 200.50 1st Shaker 109.50 2nd

This was a conference meet, Medina girls 2-2 overall, 1-2 in the GCC Conference.
200 Medley Relay: 2nd Medina 2:11.13 Carlee Lisser, Aubrie Horton, Sam McCarthy, Lily Cifranic
200 free: 1st Medina 2:02.90 R. Junge, 3rd Medina 2:08.21 P. Horton
200 IM: 1st Medina 2:15.13 L. Agee, 3rd Medina 2:27.44 E. Walburn
50 Freestyle: 1st Medina 25.97 O. Muchewicz, 2nd Medina 26.45 Crosbee Lisser
1 Meter Diving: 1st Medina 161.10, 3rd 152.31 E. Wenger
100 Butterfly: 1st Medina 1:06.63 E. Walburn, 2nd 107.87 S. McCarthy
100 freestyle: 1st Medina 55.68 L. Agee, 3rd 58.27 P. Horton
500 Freestyle. 1st Medina 5:31.92 R. Junge, 3rd 5:48.05 Carlee Lisser
200 Free Relay: 1st Medina (1:43.03) O. Muchewicz, C.Lisser, R. Junge, L. Agee. 3rd Medina (1:49.77) P. Horton, A. Lyncha, E. Walburn, E. Cuppett
100 Backstroke: 1st Medina 1:04.92 O. Muchewicz, 3rd 1:06.52 E. Cuppett
100 Breaststroke: 1st 1:12.11 A. Lyncha, 2nd 1;16.57 Crosbee Lisser, 3rd 1;21.09 A. Horton
400 Free Relay 1st Medina (3:53.69) R. Junge, E. Cuppett, P. Horton, L.Agee, 3rd (4:16.98) Carlee Lisser, E. Standen, A. Horton, S. McCarthy

Medina Boys: 4-0 Overall 3-0 GCC Conference.

Meet Results: Medina 158 1st Shaker 147 2nd

200 Medley Relay: 2nd Medina (1:48.70) C. McClowry, K. Harris, J.Huang, M. Stump,
200 free: 1st Medina 1:50.69 J. Burns, 3rd Medina 1:55.75 A. Olsavsky
200 IM: 2nd Medina 2:04.02 A. Petruzzi, 2nd
50 Free: 1st Medina 22.84 D. Walker, 3rd 23.95 C. McClowry
1 Meter Diving: 2nd Medina 117.75 M. Horoschak, 3rd Medina 93.75 J. Harris
100 Butterfly: 1st Medina 55.53 J. Burns, 3rd Medina 1:02.69 D. Kolasinski
100 Freestyle: 2nd Medina 50.70 D. Walker, 3rd Medina 52.02 C. Chaye
500 Freestyle: 1st Medina 5:05.69 A. Olsavsky
200 Free Relay: 2nd Medina (1:31.69) D. Walker, S. Savage, A. Petruzzi, J. Burns, 2nd
100 Backstroke: 1st Medina 59.49 C. McClowry, 2nd Medina 1:00.90 S. Savage
100 Breaststroke: 1st Medina 1:03.18 Anthony Petruzzi
400 Free Relay: 1st Medina (3:23.90) D. Walker, S. Savage, A. Petruzzi, J. Burns, 2nd Medina (3:32.10) C. McClowry, D. Kolasinski, M. Stump, A. Olsavsky