Multiple Teams · Medina High School Coed Varsity Swimming beat Wooster High School 287-193


Monday, December 28, 2015

5:00 PM

Medina High School
AWAY
287

Wooster High School
HOME
193

Meet Recap

Here are the results from the Tri Meet @ Wooster vs Dover & Wooster on Monday
December 28th, 2015. This was a non-conference meet.

Medina Girls: 4-2 Overall, 1-2 GCC Conference

1st Medina 135, 2nd Wooster 109, 3rd Dover 81

200 Medley Relay: 2nd Medina 1:58.78 O. Muchewicz, A. Lyncha, E. Walburn, Crosbee Lisser.
200 free: 1st Medina 2:03.72 R. Junge, 3rd Medina 2:10.00 P. Horton
200 IM: 2nd Medina 2:15.07 L. Agee,
50 Freestyle: 1st Medina 26.16. Muchewicz, 2nd Medina 26.42 Crosbee Lisser
1 Meter Diving: 2nd Medina 162.97 Jaycie Tayerle
100 Butterfly: 2nd Medina 1:07.10 E. Walburn
100 freestyle: 2nd Medina 56.69 Riley Junge
500 Freestyle. 1st Medina 5:21.03 L. Agee
200 Free Relay: 1st Medina (1:44.20) O. Muchewicz, C.Lisser, R. Junge, L. Agee. 2nd Medina (1:50.46) P. Horton, A. Lyncha, E. Walburn, E. Cuppett
100 Backstroke: 1st Medina 1:04.10 O. Muchewicz, 3rd 1:07.19 E. Cuppett
100 Breaststroke: 2nd 1:11.40 A. Lyncha
400 Free Relay 1st Medina (3:52.91) R. Junge, E. Cuppett, P. Horton, L.Agee

Medina Boys: 6-0 Overall 3-0 GCC Conference.

Meet Results: 1st Medina 128, 2nd Dover 76, 3rd Wooster 74

200 Medley Relay: 1st Medina (1:45.54) J. Huang, A. Petruzzi, J.Burns, S. Savage, 3rd Medina (1:55.03) C. McClowry, K. Harris, D. Kolasinski, C. Chaye

200 free: 1st Medina 1:55.90 A. Olsavsky, 2nd Medina 1:58.13 M. Stump
200 IM: 1st Medina 2:04.64 A. Petruzzi, 2nd Medina 2:15.69 S. Savage
50 Free: 1st Medina 23.05 D. Walker,
1 Meter Diving: 2nd Medina 161.63 M. Horoschak
100 Butterfly: 1st Medina 56.19 J. Burns, 3rd Medina 1:00.18 J. Huang
100 Freestyle: 1st Medina 50.82 D. Walker, 3rd Medina 53.63 C. Chaye
500 Freestyle: 1st Medina 5:20.17 D. Kolasinski, 2nd 5:20.90 M. Stump
200 Free Relay: 2nd Medina (1:33.72) D. Walker, S. Savage, A. Petruzzi, J. Burns, 3rd Medina (1:38.64) K. Harris, T. Gossett, M. Stump, A. Olsavsky
100 Backstroke: 3rd Medina 1:00.63 C. McClowry
100 Breaststroke:
400 Free Relay: 1st Medina (3:26.26) D. Walker, S. Savage, A. Petruzzi, J. Burns, 2nd Medina (3:34.44) A. Olsavsky , C. McClowry, M. Stump, C. Chaye