Bees News · All Teams Schedule: Week of May 9 – May 15


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for Medina High School, May 9 – May 15

MONDAY

May 09, 2016

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Tennis
@
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Tennis
vs.
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Track
Woodridge JV Invitational
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Track
Woodridge JV Invitational
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Buckeye High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Barberton High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

May 10, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Hudson High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
@ Tbd
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Mentor High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
@ Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Brunswick
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Lake High School
SCHEDULE
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Brunswick
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
@ Brunswick
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
vs. Brunswick
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

May 11, 2016

2:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
GCC Meet
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
GCC Meet
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Varsity Softball
vs. Brunswick
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Brunswick
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

May 12, 2016

TBA Boys Varsity Volleyball
@ Brunswick Senior High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Teams N/A
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
vs. Holy Name High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Lacrosse
@ Hudson High School
SCHEDULE
6:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Hudson High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

May 13, 2016

2:30 PM Boys Varsity Track
GCC Meet
SCHEDULE
2:30 PM Girls Varsity Track
GCC Meet
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Columbia High School
SCHEDULE
4:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Columbia High School
SCHEDULE
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse
vs. St Edward High School
SCHEDULE
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Lacrosse
vs. St Edward High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

May 14, 2016

11:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Highland High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Holy Name High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Solon High School
SCHEDULE
12:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Softball
@ Solon High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball
vs. Holy Name High School
SCHEDULE
1:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse
@ Western Reserve Academy
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

May 15, 2016

2:00 PM Boys Varsity Rugby
@ Brunswick Senior High School (Brunswick, OH)
SCHEDULE

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!