Boys Varsity Track

  • Overall Record: N/A
  • Conference Record: N/A
Bees Official Sponsor

rss_feed Latest News

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Friday, May 19, 2017 4:00 PM Place 1 Points 122 Meet Recap DISTRICT CHAMPIONS 4×800 3rd (Stump, Wickert, Stamper, Custer) 8:07.68 110 Hurdles 2nd (Rayburn) 15.36 100 Dash 4th (Montgomery) 11.28 4×200 relay 2nd (Rayburn, Jordan, Pankow, Montgomery) 1:29.94 1600 meter 1st (Stump) 4:21.90 5th (Robertson) 4:25.94 4×100 relay 4th (Van Drei, Lebada, Clayton, Montgomery)

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place

Friday, May 12, 2017 4:00 PM Place 3 Points 125 Meet Recap 4×800 relay 2nd (Stump, Stamper, Robertson, Custer) (7:53.37) 110 Hurdles 5th (Rayburn) (15.38) 100 meter dash 5th (Montgomery) (11.19) 4×200 relay 4th (Rayburn, Jordan, Pankow, Montgomery) (1:30.64) 1600 meters 3rd (Stump) 4:17.66 4×100 relay 4th (Lebada, Clayton, Van Drei, Montgomery) (44.21) 400 meter

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Wednesday, May 3, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 76 Meet Recap Shot Put 1st (Wickey 49’7.5″) 2nd (Supan 46’7.5″) 3rd (Kasmarcak 44’6″) Discus 1st (Wickey 165’9″) 2nd (Supan 140′ 2.5″) 3rd (Audia 133’0″) Long Jump 1st (Jordan 21′ 0.5″) High Jump 2nd (Jordan 6’0″) Pole Vault 2nd (McClowery 11’6″) 4×800 Relay 1st (Medina –

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Friday, April 28, 2017 12:00 PM Place 1 Points 77 Meet Recap 3200 meters Alex Stamper 3rd (9:34.85) 4×100 relay 6th (44.82) Anthony Lebada, Nick Pankow, Antonio Trujillo, Gavin Montgomery 4×200 relay 2nd (1:32.44) Max Rayburn, Nick Pankow, Jack Hutz, Gavin Montgomery 4×400 relay 2nd (3:25.69) Antonio Trujillo, Jack Hutz, Demetrus Shannon, Da’One Jordan 4×800

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Wednesday, April 26, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 136 Meet Recap Shot Put: 1,2,3 (Wickey – 50’8″) (Supan – 47’1″) (Audia – 43’10”) Discus: 1,2,3 (Wickey – 160’5″) (Supan – 125’7″) (Audia – 119’6″) Long Jump: 1,2 (Jordan – 19’8″) (Suggs – 19’3″) High Jump: 1,2,3 (Santavasci – 5’6″) (Shannon – 5’6″) (Peacock –

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 3rd place

Saturday, April 22, 2017 9:00 AM Place 3 Points 66 Meet Recap 100 meter dash: Gavin Montgomery 7th: 11.58 1600 meters Matt Stump 3rd: 4:24.30 110 Hurdles Max Rayburn 6th: 16.00 300 Hurdles Max Rayburn 3rd: 41.70 4×100 relay 7th: 44.69 (Antonio Trujillo, Jack Hutz, Anthony Lebada, Gavin Montgomery) 4×400 relay 4th: 3:29.27 (Antonio Trujillo,

Medina High School Boys Varsity Track finishes 1st place

Wednesday, April 19, 2017 4:30 PM Place 1 Points 76 Meet Recap 4×800: Medina (9:25.00) 110 Hurdles: 1st Rayburn (15.56) 100 meters: 2nd Montgomery (10.90) 3rd Hutz (11.1) 4×200 relay: Medina (1:32.4) 1600: 1st Custer (4:37.2) , 2nd Cummings (4:40.2) 400: 1st Jordan (51.2) 2nd Hutz (51.6) 3rd Trujillo (52.4) 300 Hurdles: 1st Rayburn (40.84)

Ohio Track and Field Records – Presented by VNN

As the Spring Season hits full swing, state records start falling. How do you match up against the best of the best? Here’s the full list of Ohio’s State Track and Field Records, courtesy of the OHSAA: GIRLS DIVISION I – STATE RECORDS 100-Meter Dash 11.59 Khalilah Carpenter, Columbus Brookhaven Dayton 2000 200-Meter Dash 23.65 Aareon